USS HALSEY NEW ARRIVALS
WELCOME ABOARD TO THE NEWEST ASSOCIATION MEMBERS

 

 

 


RD2 Forbes McGrane - OI Divsion - 67 -70

HT3 Fred Wolfe - R Division - 75 -78

FTM2 William "Bill" Soucie - 64 -70

BT2 Mike Harris - B Division - 72 -77

LTJG Micheal Loucks - T Division - 75 - 78

SN Randy Johnson - Deck Division - 63 -64

SK3 (Retired SKC) Johnny Miles - 72-75 - Supply Div.

E-2 Mark Packard 92 - 93 B Div

Trevor Read 93 - 94 E-Div

EW2 Ernie DeVille 76 - 80 OE Div

IC2 Roger Holm 66 - 67 IC Div

FTM1 Mike Pounders 76 -79  FOX       

BTFR Bill Ranson 88 - 89 B Div

MM3 Jeff ( Big H ) Harmon -A-Gang - 89 - 93

BT2 Donald Newey - B Div.- 70- 71

FTMC (CWO3 Ret ) Larry Kurtz - Fox Div. - 74 - 77

MM3 Jeff ( Big H ) Harmon - A-Gang - 89 - 93 MM3

EC1 Jay Alder - CE Division - 91 - 94 Decomm

LCDR Daniel "Dan" Hegarty - Supply Div. 76-78

AMS3 Mike Lambert – HC-7 Div. - 68 - 68

STG2 Manuel “Joe” Chavez - 79 – 81

GM Bob Sawyer - Weapons Division - 64 - 66

ETR3/2 George Brandon – OE Div. 63 – 64

RMCS Jon E Johnson – Comm Div. – 87 – 91

SN Jim “Shorty” Ernmann - Deck Div. – 70 – 71

BM3 Robert Hazen – B Div – 71 – 72

FTN1 Robert Wayne Bruce "Batman" - Fox Div. 80 - 84

BT3 Kevin McGuilan - B Div. - 86 -89

LTJG David A Saleck - ASW/Deck/EW - 84 - 87

DCFN Peter Tereno - R Div - 66 - 67

QM3 Brian VanBuhler - Nav Div - 85 - 87

QM3 Jeff Sillery - Nav Division - 92 - 94

STG2 Elmer Schorzman - A Division - 68 - 71

ET1 Bob Scott (Scotty) - OE Division - 67-70

BT3 Michael Hostetter - B Division - 83 - 86

OS1(AW) Richard Hamilton - OI Division - 80 -83,

E3 Richard Eckhardt - Deck Div. - 70 -72

MM3 Robin Rickman - A-Gang / Log Room Yeoman 75 - 75

RM3 Troy Alexander - OC Division - 85 - 88

FC2 Charlies "Chuck" Brost - Fox Division - 84 - 87

SN Paul Mellott - 1st Division - 88 - 91

IC1/ICC (retired CWO4) - John Knotwell  - DI  81 - 86

YN3 Robert W Fain - NX Div - 76 -79

GMM3 Dennis Hale - W1 Div - 65 -68

IC3 Jim "Levi" Strauss - Engineering - 64 -67

ET3 Charles McGee - OE Div - 64 -66

RD2 Charles (Charlie) Fales - OI Div - 67 - 69

GMM3 Dave “Whitey”Juers - ASW Div - 86 -90

MT3 Micheal L Johnson - 62 - 65 - PLANKOWNER

MSCM  Arthur Castillo - S-2 Divison - 83 - 86

LT(jg) Sal Mondelli  - First Lieutenant/Asst CIC Officer  - 73 - 76

EM2 Michael “Myke” Lusk - E Div - 71 – 74 Retired CWO2(SW)

SA William (Bill) Beaty - Deck Div - 77- 79   

FTM1 Richard Gutierrez – W-4 Division – 74 -77

SM3 Glenn Wilson - OC Div - 68 -71

RM2 Mark Soloman – CR Div. – 80 - 82

Firecontrolman Michael John Kachurak – Weapons Div – 65 - 70

SN William L Porter – Fox Div. – 77 - 78

ETN3 Donald “Jesse” James – T Div – 75 - 76

SK3 William "Cos"Cosgrove - S1 Div - 83- 86

STG3 Howard Kincaid - CSA Div - 90 - DECOM

BM3 Ted Montano - B Div - 77 - 81

BM3 Michael Tabler - B Div - 88 - 91

MM2 Thomas Long - M Div - 72 - 74

SN Stephen Thomas - Deck Div. - 66 - 67

ET2 Jim Bone - T Div - 77 - 81

FC3 Scott Hill - Fox Div - 89 - 90

YN3 Luke Adams - X Div - 84 - 87

BTFN Troy Fite - Eng Div - Aft Fireroom - 72 - 77

SF3 Mike Langolf - 69 - 79

HM3 Lawerance "Doc" Riskas - X Division - 82 - 83

FC3 Kenny Eaves - Fox Division - 90 - 92

PN3 Tommy Lee Byram - X Div - 63-64

MM2 Greg Padilla - M Div - 87-91

MR1 Eduardo G Mata - A Gang - 88-90

LCDR Michael "Crawdad" Crawford - XO - 86-87

PN2 Jim Foster - Personnel/Admin - 70-71

IC2/CWO3 André J. St.Louis - DI Div - 79-81

EM1 Roy "Jim" Burton - E Div - 93-?

MM3 Thomas Yates - A Gang - 77-80

IC-3 (RET-as CMCS (SCWS))  Raymond C Walker - R Div - 64-66 - Plankowner

SK Simon Weissberg - Supply Div 76-77

ETN2 Richard A. Weatherwax - Communications  63-65 - Plankowner

SN Pete Gutierrez - 1st  Div -92-94

MS3 Jaime Otero - Supply - 78-82  

MM3 Michael Elliott - MM3/EMO2 - 89-92

MM2 George Steinfeld - M - 83-87

SOG3 Gary Roselles - W-4 Div - 63-64

HTFA Daniel Squires - R Div - 77-78

BM3 Terrance Tomporowski - Deck Div - 72-75

BT2 Tim Dyer - B Div - 79-82

SKSN LIoyd Gammon - S-1 Div - 67-67

LTJG Don Horton - OE Division Officer - 64-66

Chad Robertson - IC Div - 91-93

GMG1 Harold D Mattingly - G Div - 76-81

BM2 Hasuse Duran - 1st Div - 87-91

STG2 Fred Pitton - W4 Div - 63-65

E4 Timothy McCoy - OC Div - 76-79

E5 Jerry Ezley - Weapons1 Div - 65-68

CTR1 Andrew Dunn - OT Div(DDG-97) - 2005-2007

BT2 Karl Erickson - B Div - 85-87

OSC Keith Hayes - OI Div - 89 - 94

SN Anthony Corriere - Deck Div - 65-66

GMM2 Jason Petes - CSM Div - 92 - Decomm

GMM2 David "Red" Lundin - W1 Div - 67-71

GMG2 John Ochsner - Weapons - 68-71

BT2 Albert Ansel - B Div - 84-89

DS2 Don Guthrie - DI Div - 85-87

GMG3 David Webb - Weapons - 66-66

STG3 David Cantrell - ASW Div - 85-88

FC1 Eugene "Gene" Doyle - Fox Div.- 85-89

MM3 Arthur Lee - M Div - 86-89

BM2 Greg Suver - OD - 81-84

FTCS Verlen Kelly - Fox Div - 63-66

STG2 Bobby Crowley - ASW Div - 76-79

SN Clifton Wheeler - Deck Div - 64-66

ET1 Dick Owens - OPS Div- 62-64

MS3 Steve Armour - Supply Div - 83-87

HT3 Don Brockus - R Div - 78-79

MH3 Chester Killips - X Div - 88

SN Daniel J Lucario - 1st - 91 - 94


HOME PAGE